Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substances
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/7/2019 at 2243 hours, Kimberly Greenberg was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 600 block of Knowles Avenue. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Greenberg and she was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which she was unable to complete satisfactorily. Greenberg was also found to be in possession of suspected crack cocaine and drug paraphernalia. She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
600 block of Knowles Avenue
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2019
Reference ID
20190107M0065
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.