Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/2/2021 at 15:20 hours, officers pulled over Robert Clifford Green Jr. for a traffic violation near Gravel Hill Road and Industrial Highway. Green was found to be in possession of narcotics along and having drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Gravel Hill Road
Industrial Highway
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210902M0050
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.