DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
25
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On November 10, 2025 at 0200 hours, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle operated by Goodz on the 400 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, it was determined that Goodz was driving under the influence of alcohol. Goodz was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
400 Block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 10, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-25-11063
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.