Possession of a Controlled Substance and 1 Additional Charge
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 2/4/2020 at 0909 hours, Matthew Dwayne Goodman was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation at County Line Road just West of Davisville Road. During the traffic stop, Goodman was found to be in possession of heroin and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
County Line
just West of Davisville Rd
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2020
Reference ID
20200204M0015