Possession with Intent to Deliver Controlled Substances
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/31/18, Dustin Geissler turned himself in on the Department's arrest warrant. He was processed and then arraigned by Judge Benz who set his bail at $50,000.00 / unsecured.
An arrest warrant has been issued for Dustin Aubrey Geissler for the charges of Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, Possession of a Controlled Substance and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia in relation to the below incident.
On 3/28/2018 at 0149 hours, Geissler was a passenger in a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation. During the traffic stop, Geissler was found to have in his possession a baggie containing suspected Methamphetamine as well as equipment which is commonly used to sell narcotics.
Location
100 block of Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2018
Reference ID
20180328M0007
Arraignment Date
Jul 31, 2018
Judge
William Benz
Bail
50000
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.