Active Arrest Warrant
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On April 13, 2025 at 1325 hours, Upper Southampton PD officers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle operated by Lauren Freese on the 300 block of Second Street Pike. During the course of the investigation, it was determined that Freese was wanted by the Monroe County Sheriff’s Department. Freese was arrested and transported to Bucks County prison.
Location
300 block Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
73-25-03712
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.