POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On January 4, 2026 at 1851 hours, Upper Southampton PD responded to a single vehicle traffic accident on the 600 block of Knowles Avenue. Upon arrival, contact was made with the operator of the vehicle, Antuan Frayman. During the investigation, it was found that Frayman had operated the vehicle without an interlock system prior to the crash. A search incident to arrest found that Frayman was in possession of controlled substances and other drug paraphernalia.
Location
600 Block of Knowles Avenue
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
73-26-00130