Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 1/11/2020 at 0936 hours, William Joseph Ferguson III, was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation at County Line Road just West of New Road. During the traffic stop, Ferguson III was found to be in possession heroin and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
County Line Road
New Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2020
Reference ID
20200111M0020
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.