Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 7/31/2019 at 2019 hours, William Joseph Ferguson III was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1100 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, Ferguson was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1100 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2019
Reference ID
20190730M0061*