Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/02/2021 at 0344 hours, officers were patrolling the area of Street Road and Second Street Pike when they started following a Chevrolet Terrain up Second Street Pike and pulled the vehicle over at the entrance of Tamanend Park. The driver of the SUV was identified as Matthew Feeney. He was found to be driving under the influence of alcohol. Feeney was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
1255 Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 2, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210802M0011
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.