Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 09/06/2021 at 02:29 hours, officers were patrolling around the area of Davisville Road and County Line Road. Officers observed a car with the lights off and door ajar. The owner of the car was identified as Carl Anthony Elliot. Elliot was found to be asleep in the drivers seat and taken into custody for suspicion of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance. Elliot was processed and later released with charges being filed by summons
Location
Davisville Rd
County Line Rd
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210906M0010
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.