POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
35
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On March 23, 2026, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle operated by Michael Egnak on the 1700 block of Industrial Boulevard. The subsequent investigation revealed Egnak was in possession of controlled substances and other drug paraphernalia.
Location
1700 block of Industrial Blvd
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
73-26-02753
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.