Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
133 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/06/2020 at 2103 hours, Brian Thomas Donahue was the passenger of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Street Road and Willow Street. During the traffic stop, one of the officers noticed a black back pack on the seat of the front passenger side of the vehicle which lead to a probable cause search of the vehicle. After further investigation, the black backpack contained marijuana and drug paraphernalia and Donahue admitted it was his. He was taken into custody, later released with charges pending.
Location
Street Road
Willow Street
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201206M0045