Possession of a Controlled Substance; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/24/2020 at 0930 hours, James Joseph Dixon was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the 900 block of County Line Road. During the traffic stop, Dixon was found to be in possession of a small amount of Marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
900 block of County Line Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2020
Reference ID
20200224M0023
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.