Theft By Unlawful Taking
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 8/25/19 at 0628 hours, officers responded to All Seasons Comfort Control located at 1100 Industrial Blvd on the report of a theft in progress. Officers arrived on-scene to find Matthew Lee Didomenico and a female subject scrapping metal on private property. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1100 block of Industrial Blvd
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 25, 2019
Reference ID
20190825M0012*