Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 2/06/2021 at 1338 hours, an officer was on routine patrol in the 900 block of Street Road and Knowles Avenue. At that time he noticed a suspicious vehicle occupied by three subjects with expired inspection and emission stickers affixed to the front windshield. The officer made contact with the driver of the vehicle who was identified as Damien Devaney. Devaney was searched and was found to be in possession of methamphetamines and drug paraphernalia. Devaney was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
900 Block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210206M0022.