Bad Checks
Theft by Decpetion
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Thank you to all who submitted tips. On 2/19/2018, Ashley Marie Davis was taken into custody on our arrest warrant and then detained at the Bucks County Correctional Facility.
On 3/28/17, an arrest warrant for Ashley Marie Davis was issued in regards to a fraudulent check investigation. The case began on 4/29/16 when Davis provided a check in the amount of $1,950.00 to a friend who subsequently deposited the check into his bank account and provided Davis with the cash. The check Davis provided to the friend was later returned by the bank and determined to be fraudulent.
Location
700 Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 19, 2018
Reference ID
20160429M0028
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.