Driving Under the Influence of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/28/2021 at 2021 hrs., officers on patrol observed a white Volkswagen traveling in the area of Churchville Road with a faulty passenger side tail light. . The officers made contact with the driver, Jacob Roberto Crespo, who admitted that his license was suspended. While standing outside the car, officers noticed Crespo was having a hard time standing and that his pupils appeared to be constricted in the low light setting. After further investigation, an orange cut plastic straw was found on the driver’s side which is commonly used to ingest narcotics. Two orange cut straws with white powdery residue and other drug paraphernalia was found. Crespo also had an outstanding warrant for drugs out of Warrington Township as well. He was taken into custody, processed and later released to Warrington Township Police Department.
Location
Street Road
Hampton Ave
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210228M0023