possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/06/2021 at 1338 hours, an officer was on routine patrol in the 900 block of Street Road and Knowles Avenue. At that time he noticed a suspicious vehicle occupied by three subjects with expired inspection and emission stickers affixed to the front windshield. The officer made contact with one of the passengers of the vehicle who was identified as Robert Cox. Cox had an active burglary warrant and was found to be in possession of methamphetamines and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and transported to Bucks County Prison on the warrant with local charges being filed by summons.
Location
900 Block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210206M0022