& (1 Count) (35) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On January 2, 2025 at 1056 hours, after a traffic stop on the 100 block of 2nd Street Pike, Josehp Corson was taken into custody for drug related offenses.
Location
100 block 2nd Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
73-25-00083
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.