Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
5
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/29/2021 at 2021 hrs., officers on patrol observed a black sedan with heavily tinted windows traveling West on Street Road. Officers also took notice to the registration plate that appeared to be a counterfeit registration as well as the center rear break light not to be functioning. The officer made contact with the driver, Issaih Cofield. After speaking with Cofield, he could immediately detected the odor of burnt marijuana . After further investigation, Cofield’s license inquiry determined it was suspended and the car was not registered to him. After a search of the car, drug paraphernalia as well as controlled substances were found. He was taken into custody, processed and later released.
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210318M0046