SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
22
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 15, 2025 at 2131 hours, Upper Southampton PD responded to a residence on the 900 block of Madison Avenue for the report of a domestic disturbance between brothers. Upon arrival, Cherubini was taken into custody and charged with simple assault and related charges.
Location
900 Block of Madison Ave
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
73-25-12313