FLEEING AND ELUDING
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On November 6, 2025 at 2327 hours, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle operated by Carter on 2nd Street Pike near Industrial Boulevard. After providing officers with fraudulent motor vehicle documents, Carter fled from the scene at a high rate of speed. On November 11, 2025, Carter surrendered to Upper Southampton PD and was charged with fleeing and eluding and related offenses.
Location
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
73-25-10971
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.