Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substances
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/21/2019 at 0115 hours, Brian Gregory Campbell was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1100 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Campbell and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1100 Block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2019
Reference ID
20191221M0004