Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/27/2021 at 2208 hours, officers on patrol observed a white Jeep displaying temporary PA registration which turned out to be expired. The officer made contact with the driver, Matthew Michael Burkett. While speaking with the officer, Huebner seemed nervous and his hands were shaking. After a search of the car by a narcotics K9, drug paraphernalia, as well as controlled substances, were found. He was taken into custody, processed and later released.
Location
Street Road
Davisville Road
Southampton, PA 18974
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210328M0006
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.