Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
On 7/02/2021 at 08:40 hours, Paul Harry Brown was stopped for a traffic violation. Brown was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and having drug paraphernalia on him as well. Brown was taken into custody, processed and later released without incident.
Location
County Line Rd.
Davisville Rd.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210702M0016