Persons not to possess a firearm
Unsworn Falsifications to authorities
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/9/2019, the Department was contacted by the Pennsylvania State Police who requested our agency conduct an investigation into a subject who had attempted to purchase a firearm at Classic Pistol located at 1310 Industrial Highway. The assigned detective investigated the incident and discovered that Randy Michael Brovender was a person who was prohibited from possessing when he attempted to purchase a firearm on 4/4/2019. Furthermore, Brovender provided incorrect information on the required PSP and ATF forms when attempting to purchase the firearm. Brovender surrendered on 9/16/2019, was processed and then arraigned by Judge Benz who set his bail at $5,000.00/unsecured.
Location
1310 Industrial Highway
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2019
Reference ID
20190908M0045