Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Weight
68 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/27/2021 at 1816 hours, an officer was patrolling the area of the Speedway Gas Station on Street Road. At that time, he noticed a male sitting on his bicycle at the gas pumps and noticed that he was unsteady on his feet and swaying from side to side. The officer made contact with the subject who was identified as Pawl Bis. The officer noticed Bis had his left arm in a sling and while he was speaking, his language was drawn out and slurred. After searching his bag he had with him, the officer found drug paraphernalia, as well as “crack” cocaine. Bis was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
724 Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 12, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210512M0004
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.