Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 10/17/2020 at 2020 hours, Devin W. Bickel was the driver of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Street Road and Davisville Road. During the traffic stop, the officer noticed counterfeit inspection stickers. Laughlin was found to be in possession of marijuana and other drug paraphernalia as well as driving with counterfeit car inspection stickers. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Davisville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201017M0023
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.