Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/14/2021 at 16:46 hours, officers were advised of a reckless driver in the area of Street Road and Gravel Hill Road. Geoffrey Bennett was operating a vehicle that was stopped for a traffic violation. Bennett was found to be in possession of narcotics and having drug paraphernalia on him as well. He was taken into custody, processed and later released without incident.
Location
Churchville Road
Manor Lane
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210814M0026
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.