Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
117 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 05/13/2021 at 0159 hours, an officer was traveling on Second Street Pike and Jaymor Road when he observed a silver Toyota Avalon stopping over the solid white line at the stop light. The officer made contact with the driver, Theresa Barone. The officer immediately noticed Baron’s movements to be jerky and exaggerated and her eyes appeared glassy and her pupils appeared dilated. She was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests which she was unable to complete satisfactorily. She was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, was processed and later released.
Location
Second Street Pike
Jaymor Rd
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 23, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210524M0003