Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/21/2021 at 14:49 hours, Matthew Christopher Bandura was operating a vehicle that was stopped for a traffic violation. Bandura was found to be in possession of narcotics and having drug paraphernalia on him as well. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges filed via summons.
Location
Cushmore Rd
Rozel Ave.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 21, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210821M0027