Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/30/2021 at 22:28 hours, officers were patrolling in the area of Orchard Ave and Churchville Road. Bryan Richard Arbor was operating a vehicle that was stopped for a traffic violation. Arbor was found to be in possession of narcotics and having drug paraphernalia on him as well. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Orchard Ave
Churchville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210830M0073