Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substances
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/3/2019 at 2357 hours, Melissa Ann Anderson was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 600 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Anderson and she was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which she was unable to complete satisfactorily. She was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
600 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2019
Reference ID
20190104M0001
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.