DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
56
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/28/26, Upper Southampton PD responded to the area of Maple Avenue and Stahl Road for an unknown problem. While on scene investigating the matter, Officers made contact with Daniel Ambuster while he was sitting in his running vehicle. The investigation revealed that Ambuster was under the influence of alcohol. Ambuster was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
Maple Avenue and Stahl Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-26-05860
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.