AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
48
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On June 10, 2026 at 0417 hours, Upper Southampton PD responded to the area of Street Road and Willopenn Drive for the report of a road rage incident. Upon arrival, officers arrested Brian Almond for Aggravated Assault and related offenses stemming from the use of a weapon against another motorist.
Location
Street Road and WIllopenn Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2026
Reference ID
73-26-05276
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.