DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On June 21, 2026 at 2128 hours, Upper Southampton PD officers conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle operated by Robin Adams in the area of Street and Gravel Hill Roads. During the traffic stop, it was found that Adams was under the influence of alcohol. Adams was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
Street and Gravel Hill Roads
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2026
Reference ID
73-26-05610
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.