Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/12/2021 at 09:52 hours, officers monitoring traffic on the 1100 block of Street Road observed a vehicle drive past them with counterfeit inspection stickers. After leaving their stationary position and following the vehicle, offices made contact with the driver, Jeremy Matthew Adams. Adams was found to have an active arrest warrant out of Bucks County and was taken into custody. Adams was then found to be in possession of a controlled substance. He was processed and later turned over to the Bucks County Sheriff’s Office with the departments charges being filed by summons.
Location
Linden Drive
Sycamore Dr.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210212M0026