(1) count 35780-113A16 VIO CS Possession of A Controlled Substance
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 5, 2025, at 0257 hours, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle occupied by David Adams at the intersection of Gravel Hill Road and Strathmann Drive. A subsequent investigation revealed Adams was in possession of a controlled substance, which resulted in his arrest.
Location
Gravel Hill Road and Strathmann Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
73-25-02270
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.