Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/23/2019 at 0026 hours, Andre J. Acosta. was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1300 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, Acosta was found to be in possession marijuana and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1300 block of Gravel Hill Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2019
Reference ID
20190923M0002