(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
Jonathan Penley of No Fixed Address is wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 07/27/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $1,019.83 worth of merchandise.
Jonathan Penley was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 08/11/2026.
If you know the whereabouts of Mr. Penley, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Aug 11, 2026
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-355-26
Reference ID
CR-355-26
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.