(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Francis Josephus Gallo of the 300 Block West Market Street is wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 07/29/2026 at Weis Markets located at 2160 White Street, where he stole $9.00 worth of merchandise.
Francis Josephus Gallo was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 09/09/2026.
If you know the whereabouts of Mr. Gallo, please call 911 or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
2160 White Street
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Date Issued
Sep 9, 2026
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-416-26
Reference ID
46-26-03823
Issuing Authority
19-2-03
Holding Department
West Manchester Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.