(1) count Corruption of Minors (M-1)
Selling or Furnishing Alcohol to a Minor
Age
34
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Edwin Robledo-Perez is wanted for failing to appear to court for charges stemming from an underage drinking incident on May 31, 2017 in the 300 block of East Linden Street.
Location
316 East Linden Street
Apartment 1
Kennett Square, PA 19348
Date Issued
Jul 17, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-15304-CR-0000168-2017
Issuing Authority
District Court 15-3-04
Holding Department
Kennett Square Police Department