PL 155.25 - PETIT LARCENY
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On August 7, 2026, at approximately 4:00 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Michael J. Zarcone, age 40, of Saugerties, NY. Zarcone was charged with the misdemeanor of Petit Larceny. Zarcone was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
897 Route 212
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00255-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.