PL 240.30 - AGGRAVATED HARASSMENT 2ND
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On February 26, 2026, at approximately 11:30 a.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Michael R. Yonta, age 36, of Saugerties, NY, following a harassment complaint. As a result of that complaint, Yonta was arrested for the misdemeanor of Aggravated Harassment in the 2nd Degree. Yonta was processed the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
John Schults Road
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00076-26