PL 215.50 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 2ND
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 12, 2026, at approximately 8:50 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Michael R. Yonta, age 36, of Saugerties, NY. Yonta was charged with the misdemeanor of Criminal Contempt in the 2nd Degree. Yonta was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
John Shutls Rd
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00223-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.