PL 120.14 - MENACING 2ND
PL 265.01 - CRIMINAL POSSESSION OF A WEAPON 4TH
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On October 7, 2025 at about 8:15 PM the Saugerties Police Department John A. Yonnetti, age 54, of Saugerties, NY following a menacing complaint. Resulting from the investigation into that complaint, Yonnetti was arrested for the misdemeanors of Menacing in the 2nd Degree and Criminal Possession of a Weapon in the 4th Degree. Yonnetti was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Village of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Partition Street
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2025
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
AR-00294-25