PL 240.75 AGGRAVATED FAMILY OFFENSE
PL 215.51 - CRIMINAL CONTEMPT 1ST
PL 145.05 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 3RD
PL 205.30 - RESISTING ARREST
Age
49
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 31, 2026, at approximately 7:10 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Donnie E. Yinger, age 49, of Woodstock, NY. Yinger was charged with the felonies of Aggravated Family Offense, Criminal Contempt in the 1st Degree, and Criminal Mischief in the 3rd Degree, as well as the misdemeanor of Resisting Arrest. Yinger was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to Centralized Arraignment Part (CAP) court in Kingston for arraignment.
Location
W Bridge St
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00249-26
Arraignment Date
Aug 1, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.