PL 145.00 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF 4TH
Age
68
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On April 10, 2026, at approximately 3:10 a.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Lawrence T. Williams, age 61, of Kingston, NY, following a complaint into a dispute. As a result of the investigation, Williams was arrested for the misdemeanor of Criminal Mischief in the 3rd Degree. Williams was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and transported to CAP court for arraignment.
Location
2790 Route 32
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Apr 10, 2026
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
AR-00110-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.