PL 240.30 - AGGRAVATED HARASSMENT 2ND
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 30, 2026, at approximately 3:30 p.m., the Saugerties Police Department arrested Meghan E. Wells, age 31, of Saugerties, NY. Wells was charged with the misdemeanor of Aggravated Harassment. Wells was processed at the Saugerties Police Department and released on an appearance ticket to appear in the Town of Saugerties Justice Court at a later date.
Location
Pine St
Saugerties, NY 12477
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
AR-00283-26
CRIMEWATCH - Ulster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Saugerties Police Department.